16, Dudley Road, SW19 8PN
16 Dudley Road is a 158 m² semi-detached home in Haydons Road. It sold for £1,750,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£1,750,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,075 per square metre (£1,029 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £17,441 per square metre (£1,620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £1,750,000 £11,076 £2,755,734 £17,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,755,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £1,104,000 and £1,574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/T0983
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Dudley Road Wimbledon London
- Description:
- YEW TREE - PRUNE TO REMOVE C. ONE QUARTER OF THE CROWN PINE TREE (NO. 15 DUDLEY ROAD) - REMOVE OVERHANGING BRANCHES PEAR TREE IN NEIGHBOURS (AT REAR) GARDEN - REMOVE OVERHANGING BRANCHES PEAR TREE (NO. 17 DUDLEY ROAD) - REMOVE OVERHANGING BRANCHES ASH TREE (NO. 15 DUDLEY ROAD) - REMOVE OVERHANGING BRANCHES
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/T1764
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 16 Dudley Road Wimbledon London
- Description:
- Yew - Reduce by approx 30% Pear - Reduce overhanging branches from neighbouring tree by approx 1/2m Black pine - Reduce overhanging branches from neighbouring tree by approx 1-2m
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 15/T0294