51e, Alexandra Road, PL2 1PH
51e Alexandra Road is a 63 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £80,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £80,000 0.6% -2.5% Aug 2009 £79,000 -2.0% -4.5% Aug 2006 £84,000 12.7% 10.6% Apr 2003 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51e, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £80,000 £1,270 £114,124 £1,811 Aug 2009 £79,000 £1,254 £104,738 £1,663 Aug 2006 £84,000 £1,333 £104,497 £1,659 Apr 2003 £56,000 £889 £103,547 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51e Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 51e Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: