23, Boileau Road, SW13 9BJ
23 Boileau Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £542,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £542,500 33.6% 28.6% Jul 2010 £375,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,536 per square metre (£607 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,524 per square metre (£792 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £542,500 £6,536 £707,509 £8,524 Jul 2010 £375,000 £4,518 £551,035 £6,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £732,000 and £1,015,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: