26, Priddis Close, EX8 5PG
26 Priddis Close is a 47 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £113,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£113,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Priddis Close.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £113,000 £2,404 £185,861 £3,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,510 per square metre (£341 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Priddis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Priddis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 16/0509/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Priddis Close Exmouth
- Description:
- First floor extension to form bedroom.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: