13, Springfield, LS23 6HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £455,000 Aug 2011 9.8% 7.5% £737,042 £117,000 Jan 1997 na na £568,744 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,740 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £543,000 and £769,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 19/00060/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Springfield Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- T1 Cherry - Prune to previous pruning points in order to reduce it to a size that is more fitting, due to the tree causing excessive shading to the garden and is starting to grow into and impede on an adjacent hedge.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: