16, Longlands Drive, SK14 3AX
16 Longlands Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Hyde. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £215,000 5.5% 3.3% Jun 2001 £124,995 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £215,000 £2,287 £373,182 £3,970 Jun 2001 £124,995 £1,330 £357,171 £3,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hyde are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,120 per square metre (£188 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Longlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Longlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: