29, Tournay Road, SW6 7UG
29 Tournay Road is a 172 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,380,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£1,380,000 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Tournay Road.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,023 per square metre (£745 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,244 per square metre (£952 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £1,380,000 £8,023 £1,761,913 £10,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,761,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £1,515,000 and £1,923,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Tournay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Tournay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 2006/03112/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Tournay Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2004 2004/00800/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Tournay Road Londo
- Description:
- Demolition of the existing 2-storey back addition and erection of a part single-storey, part 2-storey rear extension, in connection with the use of the property as a single dwellinghouse.
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 2004/00449/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 29 Tournay Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D