48, Queen Street, ST13 6LL
48 Queen Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Leek. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Queen Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £90,000 £1,200 £146,046 £1,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leek are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,510 per square metre (£162 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Queen Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: