Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £292,386)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,530 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £360,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Chestnut Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Chestnut Lane.

Photos for 36 Chestnut Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 25/00333/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Land Adjacent 36 Chestnut Lane Clifton Campville Tamworth Staffordshire
Description:
Proposed rear extension and associated works
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area: