93a, Springbank Road, SE13 6SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 May 2011 -1.9% -4.7% £286,091 £167,500 Jun 2007 7.5% 5.3% £292,739 £125,000 May 2003 na na £294,363 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hither Green SE13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £316,000 and £416,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Hither Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93a Springbank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 93a Springbank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: