78, Princess Alice Way, SE28 0HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £223,000 Oct 2011 4.0% 1.7% £376,038 £139,995 Nov 1999 na na £512,695 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,822 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plumstead SE28-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £471,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Plumstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: