80, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AH
80 Bankside Drive is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £332,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£332,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Bankside Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,431 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £332,000 £2,635 £558,315 £4,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £776,000 and £1,021,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 2006/1136
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Bankside Drive Thames Ditton Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: