Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2011 £260,000 3.3% 1.0%
Sep 2001 £187,000 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,209 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,505 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £260,000 £3,210 £445,939 £5,505
Sep 2001 £187,000 £2,309 £486,252 £6,003

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 St Christophers Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 St Christophers Place.

Photos for 29 St Christophers Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: