58, Port Street, WR11 1AP
58 Port Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Evesham. It sold for £185,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,171 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £185,000 £1,968 £298,110 £3,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Evesham are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,570 per square metre (£250 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.