21, Ashtree Road, NR5 0LS
21 Ashtree Road is a 60 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £213,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £213,000 8.3% 6.0% Jul 1999 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,040 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £213,000 £3,550 £362,396 £6,040 Jul 1999 £82,000 £1,367 £384,222 £6,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 749 square metres (8,062 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ashtree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2011) for 21 Ashtree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: