9, Appleyard Drive, DN18 5TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 May 2011 6.9% 4.7% £268,866 £69,950 Feb 1998 na na £255,176 - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,465 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton-Upon-Humber DN18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £282,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton-Upon-Humber). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Appleyard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Appleyard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: