Stone Leigh, NP25 4TA
Stone Leigh is a 95 m² detached home in Llandogo. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £225,000 0.0% -4.4% Sep 2010 £225,000 10.5% 8.3% Jul 1996 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,115 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £225,000 £2,368 £390,916 £4,115 Sep 2010 £225,000 £2,368 £386,309 £4,066 Jul 1996 £55,000 £579 £240,578 £2,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandogo are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,390 per square metre (£281 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stone Leigh . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Stone Leigh .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 DM/2019/01227
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Stoneleigh Church Road Llandogo Monmouth Monmouthshire
- Description:
- First floor extension.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: