74, Kirkham, NE38 7EY
74 Kirkham is a 96 m² detached home in Washington. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £120,000 £1,250 £175,597 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,300 per square metre (£130 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Kirkham. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Kirkham.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: