118, Mallows Green, CM19 5SD
118 Mallows Green is a 89 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £174,300 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£174,300 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £174,300 £1,958 £342,515 £3,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,000 per square metre (£340 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Mallows Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Mallows Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.