2, Oaklands Crescent, LS8 3TH
2 Oaklands Crescent is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £154,995 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£154,995 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £154,995 £1,270 £230,314 £1,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: