Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Apr 2011 2.2% -0.6% £437,611
£220,000 Jul 2005 na na £461,956
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,086 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,670 and £5,780 per square metre (£433 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenhead SL6-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Switchback Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Switchback Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Switchback Close.

Photos for 11 Switchback Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: