Property data
Sale history
£61,000 on Dec 2011 (est. today's value: £99,998)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£772 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,050 and £1,680 per square metre (£97 and £156 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £83,000 and £133,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Nottingham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Nottingham Street.

Photos for 26 Nottingham Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: