36, Hattons Lane, L16 7QS
36 Hattons Lane is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £271,325 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £271,325 30.6% 26.3% Jan 2009 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,990 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £271,325 £2,206 £490,709 £3,990 Jan 2009 £150,000 £1,220 £295,008 £2,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,010 per square metre (£292 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Hattons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Hattons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: