68, Trentham Road, ST3 4DY
68 Trentham Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £110,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £110,000 6.2% 3.8% Feb 2001 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £916 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £110,000 £917 £206,088 £1,717 Feb 2001 £58,500 £488 £236,886 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,580 per square metre (£123 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Trentham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Trentham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: