46, Finch Way, NR13 5NB
46 Finch Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Brundall. It sold for £124,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,441 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £124,000 £1,442 £206,969 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brundall are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,680 per square metre (£278 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Finch Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Finch Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: