27, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GG
27 Haydn Jones Drive is a 208 m² detached home in Stapeley. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £340,000 £1,635 £560,333 £2,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 208 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 208 m², this implies a valuation between £539,000 and £738,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: