49, Abercorn Road, DN2 6NJ
49 Abercorn Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £74,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £74,000 7.9% 5.6% Jun 2001 £34,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Abercorn Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £778 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,325 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £74,000 £779 £125,870 £1,325 Jun 2001 £34,950 £368 £142,359 £1,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Abercorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Abercorn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: