10a, Devonshire Road, HA1 4LR
10a Devonshire Road is a 57 m² flat in West Harrow. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £180,000 2.5% -0.3% Jul 2004 £151,000 12.7% 11.2% Sep 2000 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,629 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £180,000 £3,158 £263,827 £4,629 Jul 2004 £151,000 £2,649 £237,326 £4,164 Sep 2000 £95,000 £1,667 £261,473 £4,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10a Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10a Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 PL/0559/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10a Devonshire Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Conversion of first floor duplex flat into 2 x studio flats
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 P/0724/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10A Devonshire Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Rear dormer to provide a loft conversion (total of 1 bedroom) for first floor flat
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: