23, Abbotts Walk, DA7 5RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £233,000 Feb 2011 8.1% 5.9% £470,135 £77,750 Jan 1997 48.4% 47.5% £460,452 £71,000 Oct 1996 na na £458,916 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,025 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £383,000 and £467,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Abbotts Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Abbotts Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: