20, Tizzick Close, NR5 9HB
20 Tizzick Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £134,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £134,000 2.6% 0.1% May 2003 £107,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Tizzick Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £134,000 £2,197 £239,216 £3,922 May 2003 £107,950 £1,770 £206,968 £3,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Tizzick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: