65, Fatherless Barn Crescent, B63 2EU
65 Fatherless Barn Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £82,500 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on Jan 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,006 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £82,500 £1,006 £146,647 £1,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Fatherless Barn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Fatherless Barn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: