White Gates, YO7 2DY
White Gates is a 366 m² detached home in Bagby. It sold for £1,050,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£1,050,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,466 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £1,050,000 £2,869 £1,634,668 £4,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 366 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,634,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagby are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,400 per square metre (£280 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 366 m², this implies a valuation between £1,105,000 and £1,610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for White Gates . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for White Gates .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 366 sqm (3,940 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: