4, Forth Noweth, TR3 6LU
4 Forth Noweth is a 88 m² detached home in Threemilestone. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £245,000 £2,784 £371,582 £4,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Threemilestone are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,720 per square metre (£329 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 634 square metres (6,824 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: