19, Hope Street, PR9 0RW
19 Hope Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hope Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,306 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £115,000 £1,307 £178,437 £2,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hope Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hope Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: