Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Jul 2011
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £220,000 £1,964 £355,827 £3,177

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,642 square metres (17,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Wits End . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Wits End .

Photos for Wits End
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: