2, Allhallows Terrace, CA7 1BH
2 Allhallows Terrace is a 77 m² terraced home in Ireby. It sold for £64,950 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £64,950 -5.4% -7.9% Nov 2006 £82,500 18.8% 16.7% Nov 2000 £29,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £843 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,202 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £64,950 £844 £92,550 £1,202 Nov 2006 £82,500 £1,071 £114,132 £1,482 Nov 2000 £29,500 £383 £117,487 £1,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Allhallows Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Allhallows Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: