Property data
Sale history
£279,950 on Jan 2011 (est. today's value: £484,254)
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,372 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,800 per square metre (£340 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 423, High Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 423 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2010) of 423 High Road.

Photos for 423 High Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 19/0778/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
423 High Road Benfleet Essex
Description:
Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: