53, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
53 Sandringham Road is a 39 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £139,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £139,000 2.6% 0.2% Aug 2002 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,564 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,908 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £139,000 £3,564 £230,422 £5,908 Aug 2002 £110,000 £2,821 £263,005 £6,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: