13, Hatcher Street, EX7 9NA
13 Hatcher Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £135,000 £2,143 £204,090 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: