88, Apsledene, DA12 5EF
88 Apsledene is a 74 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £179,995 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £179,995 1.0% -1.9% Apr 2007 £172,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,753 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £179,995 £2,432 £351,736 £4,753 Apr 2007 £172,000 £2,324 £331,382 £4,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: