5, Thatch Lane, TS17 0TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £112,000 Aug 2011 -0.3% -3.0% £160,469 £114,000 Jul 2005 26.7% 24.7% £144,752 £44,500 Jul 2001 na na £124,207 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,964 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £147,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Thatch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Thatch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: