6a, Winter Lane, OX12 0LF
6a Winter Lane is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Grove. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £225,000 £1,891 £351,785 £2,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: