21, Oaks Lane, BL2 3BR
21 Oaks Lane is a 128 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £200,000 £1,562 £338,800 £2,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2010. It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 85857/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 OAKS LANE, BOLTON
- Description:
- ERECTION OF TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE AND SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR
- Summary:
- 10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: