Property data
Sale history
£212,000 on Nov 2011
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2011 £212,000 £1,927 £358,557 £3,260

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,240 per square metre (£318 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Kings Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Kings Walk.

Photos for 41 Kings Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2018 APP/18/00924
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
41 Kings Walk, Newton, Wirral,
Description:
Removal of 1No. branch (northern sector), overhanging 23 St Andrews Road. Subject to TPO 1808.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments: