Property data
Sale history
£176,000 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £220,507)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16a
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,955 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Leeming Bar are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,380 per square metre (£211 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeming Bar DL7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £304,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeming Bar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 16a Low Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 16a Low Street.

Photos for 16a Low Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: