41, The Malyons, SS7 1TS
41 The Malyons is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Benfleet. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, The Malyons.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,466 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £215,000 £2,471 £388,538 £4,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,060 per square metre (£349 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 The Malyons. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 The Malyons.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/0121/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 41 The Malyons Thundersley Benfleet Essex
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to permission 19/0819/FUL to alter single storey element to rear of garage with infill to side boundary, internal alterations and fenestration alterations to rear
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/1038/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 The Malyons Benfleet Esse
- Description:
- Single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 11 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: