46, Grenadier Drive, L12 4ZN
46 Grenadier Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £250,000 £2,033 £360,104 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 04 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: