Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £539,033)
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,835 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,190 per square metre (£291 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £402,000 and £536,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Water Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Water Lane.

Photos for 27 Water Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.