13, Ash Grove, CB25 0DR
13 Ash Grove is a 54 m² flat in Burwell. It sold for £116,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £116,000 4.2% 1.8% Jan 2001 £75,000 11.2% 9.8% Oct 1997 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,148 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £116,000 £2,148 £182,421 £3,378 Jan 2001 £75,000 £1,389 £215,090 £3,983 Oct 1997 £53,000 £981 £218,324 £4,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burwell are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,360 per square metre (£318 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 12 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: