23, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
23 Anding Close is a 67 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £192,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £192,000 2.1% -0.9% Jul 2007 £178,000 8.2% 6.4% Jun 2001 £110,000 16.9% 14.8% Apr 1996 £49,000 -19.0% -21.5% Dec 1995 £52,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Anding Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,801 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £192,000 £2,866 £388,688 £5,801 Jul 2007 £178,000 £2,657 £310,495 £4,634 Jun 2001 £110,000 £1,642 £384,846 £5,744 Apr 1996 £49,000 £731 £322,960 £4,820 Dec 1995 £52,900 £790 £352,081 £5,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: